Strategic Studies
Francais Francais    Portugues Portugues    Espanol Espanol    English English   
About us
Alumni
2829 results
Country Name Position Company Course
Botswana Mr. Molefhe Benjamin
Sejoe
Senior Assistant Commissioner of Police Botswana Police Service, Lobatse National Security
2007-12
Botswana Ms. Moagisi
Mapii
Executive Assistant to the Permanent Secretary Ministry of Defence, Justice and Security National Security
2014-07
Botswana Mrs. Tshepo Regina
Chape-Wareus
Publicity Secretary Caucus for Women in Politics Management and Development of NGOs
2007-03
Botswana Mr. Kgosietsile
Maripe
Disaster Management Officer Botswana Red Cross Society - Crisis and Mass Disaster Management
2008-08
Botswana Mrs. Mabel Mogogi
Mokoto
Matron (Health Services) University of Botswana Health Systems Management
2007-05
Botswana Mr. Nyendi
Moloyi
Masunga Branch Manager Local Enterprise Authority (LEA) SMEs Management & Development
2008-09
Botswana Mr. Lesedi
Ngakane
Molepolole Branch Manager Local Enterprise Authority (LEA) SMEs Management & Development
2008-09
Botswana Mrs. Seitebaleng Susan
Dintoe
National Coordinator - Business Studies Programmes by Distance Mode Lecture/Coordinator University of Botswana - Botswana Management of Higher Education Institutions
2005-06
Botswana Mrs. Nkagisang
Lekhutile
Assistant Director of Training and Industrial Relations Ministry of Finance and Development Planning Human Resource Management
2012-12
Botswana Mr. Simon
Bafitlhile Thaga
Executive Director Cooperation for Research, Development and Education - CORDE Management and Development of NGOs
2006-03
Botswana Ms. Doreen
Ramphaleng
Managing Director Informatix Industry Services - Botswana SMEs Management & Development
2005-03
Botswana Col.  Silas
Motlalekgosi
Commissioner of Prisons Ministry of Labour and Home Affairs, Botswana Prisons Service New Approaches to Management of Prisons In the 21st Century
2009-12
Botswana Mr. Madoda Leslie
Nasha
Private Secretary to the Minister Ministry of Defence, Justice and Security National Security
2014-07
Brazil Mr. Alessandro
Purcino Andrade
Administrator partner ADCONTRE Health Systems Management
1999-11
Brazil Ms. Maysa
Monte Assis
Communications & Projects Director Cooperative Centre for Development of Children & Adolescents (CCDIA) Management and Development of NGOs
1999-10
Brazil Sr. José Luis
Neves
QUALIDADE, SEGURANÇA, MEIO AMBIENTE E SAÚDE PETROBRAS INTERNATIONAL BRASPETRO B.V. (PIBBV)-Sucursal Angola Environmental Management
1999-11
Brazil Mrs. Maria de Fatima
do Rosario da Silva Benarros
Student Halifax University -Canada SMEs Management & Development
2000-05
Brazil Prof. Fernando Antonio
Menezes da Silva
Rector Universidad Federal de Roraima- UFRR Management of Higher Education Institutions
2000-06
Brazil Mr. Fernando Cosenza
Araujo
Management Dep. Director Faculdade Integrada de Mirassol Urban Economic Development
2001-02
Brazil Mr. Ronaldo
Derzy AEnv.zonas
Administrador Fundacao Alfredo da Matta - Brazil Health Systems Management
2002-06
Brazil Dr. Ney Francisco
Pinto Costa
Executiv Director BEMFAM - Brazil Health Systems Management
2004-05
Brazil Sra. Raquel
Rubstem Sado
Especialista em Recursos Hídricos Agência Nacional de Águas (ANA), Gerência de Fiscalização de Uso de Recursos Hídricos - GEFIU Irrigation and Intensive Crop Management Programme
2014-11
Brazil Eng. Matheus
Bayer Gonçalves
Engenheiro Agrônomo Autônomo Matheus Bayer - Serviços Autônomos Irrigation and Intensive Crop Management Programme
2015-05
Brazil Dr. Annibal Jose
Roris Rodriguez Scavarda do Carmo
Lecturer Pontificia Universidade Catoliea de Rio de Janeiro Urban Economic Development
1999-02
Brazil Eng. Ander Venícius
Possan
Técnico Agrícola Agrícola AGP Irrigation and Intensive Crop Management Programme
2015-05
Brazil Prof. Marilda dos Santos
Rocha
Professora Universitária Universidade Estadual Vale do Acaraú (UVA) SMEs Management & Development
2014-05
Brazil Sr. Rômulo
Reuwsaat
Analista de Sistemas e Negócios Datum T.I. Irrigation and Intensive Crop Management Programme
2013-06
Bulgaria Mr. Efrem
Radev
National Programme - Director of Ressettlment Program Resource Centre Foundation National Security
2001-12
Bulgaria Dr. Violeta
Karaivanova
State Expert Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bulgarian Diplomatic Institute National Security
2006-11
Bulgaria Prof. Donka
Alexandrova
Vice President Foundation "choveshtina" (Humanity) Management and Development of NGOs
2000-08
Bulgaria Ms. Vessela Bozhidarova
Todorova
Program Manager US Dep. Of Labour, Partners in Local Economic Development and Government Effectiveness (PLEDGE) Urban Economic Development
2001-02
Bulgaria Ms. Silvina Zhivkova
Bakardzhieva
Senior Expert (Legal Adviser) Executive Agency Maritime Administration (EAMA) Port Senior Management
2014-11
Burkina Faso M. Boenzemwinde Michael
YANOGO
Directeur Centre Ecologique Albert Schweitzer Environmental Management
2000-11
Burkina Faso M. François Modeste
ZONGO
Directeur de la Production Industrielle SOCIETE DE TRANSFORMATION DES FRUITS ET LEGUMES (STFL) Crop Production and Water Management
2011-09
Burkina Faso M. Joseph Bissiri
Sirima
Secretaire Technique pour la Coordination des Programmes de Ministere des Finances Human Resource Management
1998-05
Burkina Faso M. Tamoussi
BONZI
Coordonnateur du PDIS Programme de Développement Intégré de la vallée de Samendéni (PDIS) Project Management
2011-09
Burkina Faso Mme. Monique Sofeno
NAKABO
Directrice Regionale Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie SMEs Management & Development
1999-11
Burkina Faso Mme. Monique Sofeno
NAKABO
Directrice Regionale Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie SMEs Management & Development
1999-11
Burkina Faso M. Salifou
GUIRE
Responsable Environnement PDR-PB Environmental Management
2000-05
Burkina Faso M. Jean-Marie
GYENGANI
Directeur des Programmes Association Burkinabe pour le Bien Etre Familial (ABBEF) Health Systems Management
1999-11
Burkina Faso M. Wilfried Aime Guillaume
YAMEOGO
Conseiller Juridique Commission de Privatisation SMEs Management & Development
1999-11
Burkina Faso M. Diango Charly
HEBIE
Directeur de la Promotion des Entreprises Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie SMEs Management & Development
1999-06
Burkina Faso M. Hubert
OUEDRAOGO
Directeur de la Production Végétale SOCIETE DE TRANSFORMATION DES FRUITS ET LEGUMES (STFL) Crop Production and Water Management
2011-09
Burkina Faso Mr. Joseph
Ikechukwu Nwarueze
Président Directeur Général Crystal Trend Investment LTD Agribusiness, Export and Marketing Management
2009-04
Burkina Faso Mme. Y. Monique
TRAORE
Secretaire Administrative Cellule d'Appui e la Petite Entreprise de Ouagadougou (CAPEO) SMEs Management & Development
2000-11
Burkina Faso M. FILIMON
OUEDRAOGO
VICE PRESIDENT Association African Solidarite (AAS) Project Management
2011-09
Burkina Faso M. Jean paul
OUEDRAOGO
Administrateur de programme United Nations International Children Fund (UNICEF) Project Management
2012-07
Burkina Faso M. Hubert
OUEDRAOGO
Directeur de la Production Végétale SOCIETE DE TRANSFORMATION DES FRUITS ET LEGUMES (STFL) Crop Production and Water Management
2011-09
Burkina Faso M. Koffi Marcelin
KOUAKOU
Responsable du Service des Stages/Ingenieur Environnement Institut international d'Ingénierie de l’Eau et de l’Environnement (2iE) Crop Production and Water Management
2012-10
Burkina Faso M. Justin
NACOULMA
Gestionnaire CH Regional de Tenkodgo Ministere de la Sante Health Systems Management
2000-05
News
06/03/2015 - Brig. Gen. (Ret.) Alon Navot, Director of Planning and Development, GIMI, is now in Abuja


Read more >>>
-----------------------------------------------

14/12/2014 - The Army Spokesmen Meeting


Read more >>>
-----------------------------------------------

10/07/2014 - Special Programme for the Government of Namibia


Read more >>>
-----------------------------------------------